USDA and NRCS Identifier NRCS Logo
 
Threatened & Endangered

Protected Plants for All Scientific Names
Jurisdiction = State
State Distribution = U.S. States (New Hampshire)
352 records returned

Protected plants that are synonyms retain their protected status, and are indented beneath the current PLANTS accepted name; common names are from the state list.

New Hampshire New Hampshire Natural Heritage Inventory. 2002. Rare plant list for New Hampshire (http://www.dred.state.nh.us/divisions/forestandlands/bureaus/naturalheritage/documents/TrackingList-PlantGeneral.pdf, 20 October 2002). Division of Forests and Lands, New Hampshire.

Symbol Scientific Name State Common Name State Protected Status†
ACVI Acalypha virginica L. three-seeded mercury T
ACNI5 Acer nigrum Michx. f. black maple T
ADFU Adlumia fungosa (Aiton) Greene ex Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. climbing fumitory T
AGMA3 Agalinis maritima (Raf.) Raf. salt-marsh gerardia T
ALCA3 Allium canadense L. wild garlic E
ALSCS Allium schoenoprasum L. var. sibiricum (L.) Hartm. Siberian chives T
AMBRC Amphicarpaea bracteata (L.) Fernald var. comosa (L.) Fernald hog-peanut T
ARCA Arabis canadensis L. sickle-pod T
ARHIP Arabis hirsuta (L.) Scop. var. pycnocarpa (M. Hopkins) Rollins hairy rock-cress E
ARMI5 Arabis missouriensis Greene Missouri rock-cress T
ARAL2 Arctostaphylos alpina (L.) Spreng. alpine bearberry T
ARBU Arethusa bulbosa L. arethusa E
ARDR3 Arisaema dracontium (L.) Schott green dragon E
ARLOG6 Aristida longespica Poir. var. geniculata (Raf.) Fernald
ARLOG Aristida longispica Poir. var. geniculata (Raf.) Fernald, orth. var. spiked needlegrass E
ARTU Aristida tuberculosa Nutt. sea-beach needlegrass E
ARLA7 Arnica lanceolata Nutt. arnica T
ARCAC Artemisia campestris L. ssp. caudata (Michx.) H.M. Hall & Clem. tall wormwood T
ASAM Asclepias amplexicaulis Sm. blunt-leaved milkweed T
ASQU Asclepias quadrifolia Jacq. four-leaved milkweed T
ASTU Asclepias tuberosa L. butterfly-weed E
ASRH2 Asplenium rhizophyllum L.
CARH8 Camptosorus rhizophyllus (L.) Link walking-fern spleenwort E
ASROJ Astragalus robbinsii (Oakes) A. Gray var. jesupii Eggl. & Sheldon Jesups' milk-vetch E
AUPEI Aureolaria pedicularia (L.) Raf. var. intercedens Pennell fern-leaved foxglove E
AUVI Aureolaria virginica (L.) Pennell downy false-foxglove T
BAOR Barbarea orthoceras Ledeb. American winter-cress E
BEGL Betula glandulosa Michx. dwarf birch T
BENI Betula nigra L. river birch T
BEPU4 Betula pumila L. swamp birch E
BIDI Bidens discoidea (Torr. & A. Gray) Britton small bidens E
BORO5 Bolboschoenus robustus (Pursh) Soják
SCRO5 Schoenoplectus robustus (Pursh) M.T. Strong
SCRO Scirpus robustus Pursh stout bulrush T
BRKA2 Bromus kalmii A. Gray Kalm's brome-grass E
BRPU6 Bromus pubescens Muhl. ex Willd. hairy brome-grass T
CAPI Calamagrostis pickeringii A. Gray Pickering's reed bent-grass T
CASTI3 Calamagrostis stricta (Timm) Koeler ssp. inexpansa (A. Gray) C.W. Greene neglected reed bent-grass E
CALA47 Calamagrostis lacustris (Kearney) Nash pond reed bent-grass T
CABU Calypso bulbosa (L.) Oakes fairy slipper E
CASPS2 Calystegia spithamaea (L.) Pursh ssp. spithamaea
COSP6 Convolvulus spithamaeus L. low bindweed T
CABE Cardamine bellidifolia L. alpine bitter-cress E
CABU3 Cardamine bulbosa (Schreb. ex Muhl.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. bulbous bitter-cress E
CACO26 Cardamine concatenata (Michx.) Sw.
DELA5 Dentaria laciniata Muhl. ex Willd. cutleaf toothwort E
CALO11 Cardamine longii Fernald Long's bitter cress T
CAPRP Cardamine pratensis L. var. pratensis
CAPRP2 Cardamine pratensis L. var. palustris Wimm. & Grab. cuckoo flower E
CAAU3 Carex aurea Nutt. golden-fruited sedge T
CABA7 Carex baileyi Britton Bailey's sedge T
CABE2 Carex bebbii Olney ex Fernald Bebb's sedge T
CABU7 Carex bullata Schkuhr ex Willd. inflated sedge E
CABU6 Carex buxbaumii Wahlenb. Buxbaum's sedge E
CACA12 Carex capillaris L. hair-like sedge T
CACAA2 Carex capitata L. ssp. arctogena (Harry Sm.) Hiitonen head-like sedge T
CACA16 Carex castanea Wahlenb. chestnut sedge E
CACU3 Carex cumulata (L.H. Bailey) Fernald piled-up sedge T
CADI4 Carex diandra Schrank lesser panicled sedge E
CAEB2 Carex eburnea Boott ebony sedge E
CAEX7 Carex exilis Dewey meagre sedge T
CAGA3 Carex garberi Fernald
CAGAB2 Carex garberi Fernald var. bifaria Fernald Garber's sedge E
CAGL6 Carex glaucodea Tuck. ex Olney
CAFLG5 Carex flaccosperma Dewey var. glaucodea (Tuck. ex Olney) Kük. flaccid sedge E
CAGR3 Carex granularis Muhl. ex Willd.
CAGRH Carex granularis Muhl. ex Willd. var. haleana (Olney) Porter granular sedge E
CAHI6 Carex hirsutella Mack. slightly hairy sedge E
CAPL18 Carex planispicata Naczi
CAAMR Carex amphibola Steud. var. rigida (L.H. Bailey) Fernald ambiguous sedge T
CAPO4 Carex polymorpha Muhl. many forms sedge T
CARE9 Carex retroflexa Muhl. ex Willd. reflexed sedge T
CASC10 Carex scirpoidea Michx. scirpus-like sedge T
CASE6 Carex seorsa Howe separated sedge E
CASP3 Carex sparganioides Muhl. ex Willd. bur sedge E
CAUM4 Carex umbellata Schkuhr ex Willd. hidden sedge E
CAWI7 Carex wiegandii Mack. Wiegand's sedge T
CASE4 Castilleja septentrionalis Lindl. pale painted-cup T
CEOC Celtis occidentalis L. hackberry T
CELO3 Cenchrus longispinus (Hack.) Fernald burgrass T
CHNIN2 Chamaecrista nictitans (L.) Moench ssp. nictitans var. nictitans
CANI4 Cassia nictitans L. wild sensitive senna E
CHBEB Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. var. boscianum (Moq.) Wahl
CHBO9 Chenopodium boscianum Moq. Bosc's pigweed E
CHRU Chenopodium rubrum L. coast-blite goosefoot T
CIHO2 Cirsium horridulum Michx. yellow thistle E
COAM Conopholis americana (L.) Wallr. squaw-root T
COOD7 Corallorhiza odontorhiza (Willd.) Poir.
COOD Corallorrhiza odontorhiza (Willd.) Poir., orth. var. autumn coral-root E
CRAQ Crassula aquatica (L.) Schoenl.
TIAQ3 Tillaea aquatica L. pygmy weed E
CRSA4 Crotalaria sagittalis L. arrow-headed rattle-box E
CRST2 Cryptogramma stelleri (S.G. Gmel.) Prantl slender cliff-brake T
CUPE3 Cuscuta pentagona Engelm. five-angled dodder E
CYVIB Cynoglossum virginianum L. var. boreale (Fernald) Cooperr.
CYBO Cynoglossum boreale Fernald hound's-tongue E
CYGR2 Cyperus grayi Torr. Gray's umbrella-sedge E
CYHO Cyperus houghtonii Torr. Houghton's umbrella-sedge T
CYSQ Cyperus squarrosus L.
CYAR3 Cyperus aristatus Rottb. incurved umbrella-sedge T
CYAR5 Cypripedium arietinum W.T. Aiton ram's-head lady's-slipper E
CYPA19 Cypripedium parviflorum Salisb. small yellow lady's-slipper E
CYPAP3 Cypripedium parviflorum Salisb. var. pubescens (Willd.) Knight
CYPU10 Cypripedium pubescens Willd. large yellow lady's-slipper T
CYRE6 Cypripedium reginae Walter showy lady's-slipper E
DEMA2 Desmodium marilandicum (L.) DC. Maryland tick-trefoil E
DEOB5 Desmodium obtusum (Muhl. ex Willd.) DC.
DERI3 Desmodium rigidum (Elliot) DC. stiff tick-trefoil E
DERO3 Desmodium rotundifolium DC. prostrate tick-trefoil T
DILA Diapensia lapponica L. Lapland diapensia T
DICA Dicentra canadensis (Goldie) Walp. squirrel-corn T
DISPS3 Dichanthelium sphaerocarpon (Elliot) Gould var. sphaerocarpon
PASP8 Panicum sphaerocarpon Elliot spherical panic-grass E
DIPY Diplazium pycnocarpon (Spreng.) Broun narrow-leaved spleenwort E
DRBRC Draba breweri S. Watson var. cana (Rydb.) Rollins
DRLA2 Draba lanceolata auct. non Royle lance-leaved draba E
DRFR Dryopteris fragrans (L.) Schott fragrant fern T
DRGO3 Dryopteris goldieana (Hook. ex Goldie) A. Gray
DRGO Dryopteris goldiana (Hook. ex Goldie) A. Gray Goldie's fern T
ELHA2 Eleocharis halophila (Fernald & Brack.) Fernald & Brack. salt-loving spike-rush T
ELPA5 Eleocharis parvula (Roem. & Schult.) Link ex Bluff, Nees & Schauer small spike-rush T
ELQU2 Eleocharis quinqueflora (Hartmann) O. Schwarz
ELPAF Eleocharis pauciflora (Lightf.) Link var. fernaldii Svens. few-flowered spike-rush E
ELTU Eleocharis tuberculosa (Michx.) Roem. & Schult. tubercled spike-rush E
EMEAA Empetrum eamesii Fernald & Wiegand ssp. atropurpureum (Fernald & Wiegand) D. Löve
EMAT Empetrum atropurpureum Fernald & Wiegand purple crowberry T
EPCI Epilobium ciliatum Raf. ciliated willow-herb T
EPHO Epilobium hornemannii Rchb. Hornemann willow-herb T
EQPA Equisetum palustre L. marsh horsetail T
EQPR Equisetum pratense Ehrh. meadow horsetail T
ERAN6 Eriophorum angustifolium Honck. narrow-leaved cotton-grass E
EUROO Eupatorium rotundifolium L. var. ovatum (Bigelow) Torr.
EUPU11 Eupatorium pubescens Muhl. ex Willd. hairy boneset E
EUSE3 Eupatorium sessilifolium L. upland boneset E
EUOA Euphrasia oakesii Wettst. Oakes' eyebright E
EUFI14 Eutrochium fistulosum (Barratt) E.E. Lamont
EUFI2 Eupatoriadelphus fistulosus (Barratt) King & H. Rob.
EUFI Eupatorium fistulosum Barratt tubular thoroughwort E
FERUR2 Festuca rubra L. ssp. rubra
FERUP Festuca rubra L. var. prolifera (Piper) Piper proliferous fescue E
GASP5 Galearis spectabilis (L.) Raf. showy orchis T
GALA2 Galium labradoricum (Wiegand) Wiegand Labrador bedstraw E
GAOBO Galium obtusum Bigelow ssp. obtusum large marsh bedstraw E
GAPI2 Galium pilosum Aiton hairy bedstraw E
GADU Gaylussacia dumosa (Andrews) Torr. & A. Gray
GADUB Gaylussacia dumosa (Andrews) Torr. & A. Gray var. bigeloviana Fernald huckleberry T
GEAN Gentiana andrewsii Griseb. Andrews' gentian T
GECR2 Gentianopsis crinita (Froel.) Ma
GECR3 Gentiana crinita Froel. fringed gentian T
GELI2 Geocaulon lividum (Richardson) Fernald northern comandra T
GECAC4 Geranium carolinianum L. var. carolinianum Carolina cranesbill E
GECAC Geranium carolinianum L. var. confertiflorum Fernald cranesbill E
GEPE Geum peckii Pursh mountain avens T
GLAC Glyceria acutiflora Torr. sharp flowered manna-grass E
HADEA Hackelia deflexa (Wahlenb.) Opiz var. americana (A. Gray) Fernald & I.M. Johnst. beggar's-lice E
HAVI2 Hackelia virginiana (L.) I.M. Johnst. woodland hound's-tongue T
HADE2 Halenia deflexa (Sm.) Griseb. spurred gentian E
HAHY2 Harrimanella hypnoides (L.) Coville
CAHY7 Cassiope hypnoides (L.) D. Don moss bell-heather T
HEDU2 Heteranthera dubia (Jacq.) MacMill. water-stargrass E
HIRO4 Hieracium robinsonii (Zahn) Fernald Robinson's hawkweed E
HIUM Hieracium umbellatum L. umbelled hawkweed E
HIVU2 Hippuris vulgaris L. common mare's-tail T
HOPER2 Honckenya peploides (L.) Ehrh. ssp. robusta (Fernald) Hultén sea-chickweed E
HUER Hudsonia ericoides L. golden-heather T
HUTO Hudsonia tomentosa Nutt. hairy hudsonia T
HYVI Hydrophyllum virginianum L. northern waterleaf T
HYAS80 Hypericum ascyron L.
HYPY Hypericum pyramidatum Aiton great St. John's-wort T
HYHI2 Hypoxis hirsuta (L.) Coville hairy stargrass T
IRPR Iris prismatica Pursh ex Ker Gawl. slender blue flag T
ISMA Isoetes macrospora Durieu large-spored quillwort T
ISRI Isoetes riparia Engelm. ex A. Braun river bank quillwort T
ISME2 Isotria medeoloides (Pursh) Raf. small whorled pogonia E
ISVE Isotria verticillata Raf. large whorled pogonia E
IVFRO2 Iva frutescens L. ssp. oraria (Bartlett) R.C. Jacks. marsh elder T
JUSE Juncus secundus P. Beauv. ex Poir. one-sided rush E
JUHO2 Juniperus horizontalis Moench creeping juniper E
LETE Lechea tenuifolia Michx. slender pinweed E
LEVA Lemna valdiviana Phil. duckweed E
LEPR Lespedeza procumbens Michx. trailing bush-clover E
LEVI7 Lespedeza virginica (L.) Britton slender bush-clover T
LISCN2 Liatris scariosa (L.) Willd. var. novae-angliae Lunell
LIBO6 Liatris borealis Nutt. northern blazing star E
LICH Lilaeopsis chinensis (L.) Kuntze eastern lilaeopsis T
LISU Lilium superbum L. Turk's-cap lily E
LIAU6 Limosella australis R. Br. mudwort E
LIDUA Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell var. anagallidea (Michx.) Cooperr.
LIAN2 Lindernia anagallidea (Michx.) Pennell false pimpernel E
LILO Liparis loeselii (L.) Rich. Loesel's twayblade T
LIAU2 Listera auriculata Wiegand auricled twayblade E
LICO5 Listera convallarioides (Sw.) Nutt. ex Elliot lily-leaved twayblade T
LICO6 Listera cordata (L.) R. Br. heart-leaved twayblade T
LOKA Lobelia kalmii L. Kalm's lobelia T
LOPR Loiseleuria procumbens (L.) Desv. alpine azalea T
LUPE3 Lupinus perennis L. wild lupine T
LUCO5 Luzula confusa Lindeberg northern woodrush E
LUSP4 Luzula spicata (L.) DC. spiked woodrush T
LYTH2 Lysimachia thyrsiflora L. tufted loosestrife T
MABR5 Malaxis brachypoda (A. Gray) Fernald
MAMOB Malaxis monophyllos (L.) Sw. var. brachypoda (A. Gray) F. Morris & Eames white adder's-mouth E
MAUN Malaxis unifolia Michx. green adder's-mouth T
MEMA3 Mertensia maritima (L.) Gray oyster plant E
MISC Mikania scandens (L.) Willd. climbing hempweed T
MIMO3 Mimulus moschatus Douglas ex Lindl. muskflower E
MIGL5 Minuartia glabra (Michx.) Mattf. smooth sandwort T
MIST5 Minuartia stricta (Sw.) Hiern. rock sandwort E
MUSO Muhlenbergia sobolifera (Muhl. ex Willd.) Trin. sprout muhlenbergia T
MYFA2 Myriophyllum farwellii Morong Farwell's milfoil T
OLAL2 Oligoneuron album (Nutt.) G.L. Nesom
ASPT4 Aster ptarmicoides (Nees) Torr. & A. Gray snowy aster E
OMSU Omalotheca supina (L.) DC.
GNSU2 Gnaphalium supinum L. mountain cudweed E
OSBE Osmorhiza berteroi DC.
OSCH Osmorhiza chilensis Hook. & Arn. mountain sweet-cicely E
OXDI3 Oxyria digyna (L.) Hill mountain sorrel T
PAPA20 Packera paupercula (Michx.) Á. Löve & D. Löve
SEPA5 Senecio pauperculus Michx. dwarf ragwort T
PAQU Panax quinquefolius L. ginseng T
PAPH Panicum philadelphicum Bernh. ex Trin. Philadelphia panic-grass E
PAGL3 Parnassia glauca Raf. grass-of-Parnassus T
PAAR4 Paronychia argyrocoma (Michx.) Nutt.
PAARA Paronychia argyrocoma (Michx.) Nutt. var. albimontana Fernald silverling T
PACA11 Paronychia canadensis (L.) Alph. Wood smooth-forked chickweed T
PEFRP Petasites frigidus (L.) Fr. var. palmatus (Aiton) Cronquist sweet coltsfoot E
PHAL2 Phleum alpinum L. alpine timothy T
PHCA10 Phyllodoce caerulea (L.) Bab. mountain-heath T
PIVU Pinguicula vulgaris L. common butterwort E
PIBA2 Pinus banksiana Lamb. jack pine T
PICA19 Piptatheropsis canadensis (Poir.) Romasch., P.M. Peterson & R.J. Soreng
ORCA5 Oryzopsis canadensis (Poir.) Torr. Canadian mountain-rice E
PICA17 Piptatherum canadense (Poir.) Dorn
PLFLH Platanthera flava (L.) Lindl. var. herbiola (R. Br.) Luer pale green orchis T
POGL Poa glauca Vahl white bluegrass T
POLAF Poa laxa Haenke ssp. fernaldiana (Nannf.) Hyl.
POFE2 Poa fernaldiana Nannf. wavy bluegrass E
POPRA6 Poa pratensis L. ssp. alpigena (Fr. ex Blytt) Hiitonen alpine meadow grass E
POBIC Polygonatum biflorum (Walter) Elliot var. commutatum (Schult. & Schult. f.) Morong giant solomon's seal E
PODO4 Polygonum douglasii Greene Douglas' knotweed T
POER2 Polygonum erectum L. erect knotweed E
PORAP Polygonum ramosissimum Michx. var. prolificum Small
POPR10 Polygonum prolificum (Small) B.L. Rob. prolific knotweed T
PORAR Polygonum ramosissimum Michx. var. ramosissimum
POEX4 Polygonum exsertum auct. non Small. p.p. exserted knotweed T
PORO Polygonum robustius (Small) Fernald robust knotweed T
POTE2 Polygonum tenue Michx. slender knotweed E
POVI3 Polygonum viviparum L. viviparous knotweed T
POAL8 Potamogeton alpinus Balbis thin-leaved alpine pondweed T
POFO3 Potamogeton foliosus Raf. leafy pondweed E
POPUG4 Potamogeton pusillus L. ssp. gemmiparus (J.W. Robbins) Haynes & C.B. Hellquist
POPUG Potamogeton pusillus L. var. gemmiparus J.W. Robbins budding pondweed T
POVA3 Potamogeton vaseyi J.W. Robbins Vasey pondweed T
POZO Potamogeton zosteriformis Fernald flatstem pondweed T
PORO3 Potentilla robbinsiana Oakes ex Rydb. Robbins' cinquefoil E
PRBO2 Prenanthes boottii (DC.) A. Gray Boott's rattlesnake-root T
PRPE Proserpinaca pectinata Lam. mermaid-weed E
PRAM Prunus americana Marshall American plum T
PUTEA Puccinellia tenella (Lange) Holmb. ex A.E. Porsild ssp. alaskana (Scribn. & Merr.) Tzvelev
PUPAA Puccinellia paupercula (Holmb.) Fernald & Weath. var. alaskana (Scribn. & Merr.) Fernald & Weath. Alaskan goose-grass E
PYIN Pycnanthemum incanum (L.) Michx. hoary mountain mint E
PYTO Pycnanthemum torrei Benth. Torry's mountain mint E
PYVI Pycnanthemum virginianum (L.) T. Dur. & B.D. Jacks. ex B.L. Rob. & Fernald Virginian mountain mint E
PYAS Pyrola asarifolia Michx. pink wintergreen E
RAAM Ranunculus ambigens S. Watson water-plantain E
RAFA Ranunculus fascicularis Muhl. ex Bigelow early buttercup E
RHPE4 Rhododendron periclymenoides (Michx.) Shinners
RHNU3 Rhododendron nudiflorum (L.) Torr. pink azalea E
RHVI2 Rhododendron viscosum (L.) Torr. swamp azalea T
RHCA11 Rhynchospora capillacea Torr. hair-like beak-rush E
ROAC Rosa acicularis Lindl. prickly rose E
RUCH Rubus chamaemorus L. baked apple berry E
RUCU Rubus cuneifolius Pursh wedge sand blackberry E
RUPA4 Rumex pallidus Bigelow white dock E
SACU Sagittaria cuneata Sheldon wapato T
SABI Salicornia bigelovii Torr. dwarf glasswort T
SADE10 Salicornia depressa Standl.
SAVI Salicornia virginica L. perennial glasswort T
SAAR7 Salix argyrocarpa Andersson silver willow T
SAHE2 Salix herbacea L. dwarf willow T
SAPE3 Salix pellita Andersson satin willow T
SAPL2 Salix planifolia Pursh tea-leaved willow T
SAVAP Samolus valerandi L. ssp. parviflorus (Raf.) Hultén
SAPA9 Samolus parviflorus Raf. false water pimpernell T
SAOD Sanicula odorata (Raf.) K.M. Pryer & L.R. Phillippe
SAGR6 Sanicula gregaria E.P. Bicknell gregarious black snakeroot T
SATR4 Sanicula trifoliata E.P. Bicknell three-leaved black snakeroot T
SACE2 Saxifraga cernua L. nodding saxifrage E
SAPAN Saxifraga paniculata Mill. ssp. neogaea (Butters) D. Löve
SAAIN2 Saxifraga aizoon Jacq. var. neogaea Butters livelong saxifrage E
SARI8 Saxifraga rivularis L. alpine brook saxifrage E
SCAN5 Scirpus ancistrochaetus Schuyler northeastern bulrush E
SCPE4 Scirpus pendulus Muhl. lined bulrush T
SCPO2 Scirpus polyphyllus Vahl many leaved bulrush E
SCUN3 Sclerolepis uniflora (Walter) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. sclerolepis E
SEHE3 Senna hebecarpa (Fernald) Irwin & Barneby
CAHE9 Cassia hebecarpa Fernald wild senna E
SELI5 Sericocarpus linifolius (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. white-topped aster T
SIPR Sibbaldia procumbens L. sibbaldia E
SIACE Silene acaulis (L.) Jacq. var. exscapa (All.) DC. moss campion T
SOCU2 Solidago cutleri Fernald Cutler's goldenrod T
SOOD Solidago odora Aiton sweet goldenrod T
SOULL2 Solidago uliginosa Nutt. var. linoides (Torr. & A. Gray) Fernald
SOPU8 Solidago purshii Porter Pursh's goldenrod T
SPEU Sparganium eurycarpum Engelm. large bur-reed T
SPOB Sphenopholis obtusata (Michx.) Scribn. blunt sphenopholis E
SPCA6 Spiranthes casei Catling & Cruise Case's lady's-tresses E
SPLU2 Spiranthes lucida (H.H. Eaton) Ames shining lady's-tresses T
SPVE Spiranthes vernalis Engelm. & A. Gray spring lady's-tresses E
SPCR Sporobolus cryptandrus (Torr.) A. Gray sand drop-seed T
SPNE2 Sporobolus neglectus Nash small drop-seed E
STTR Staphylea trifolia L. bladdernut T
STFIA2 Stuckenia filiformis (Pers.) Börner ssp. alpina (Blytt) Haynes, D.H. Les & M. Kral
POFIA Potamogeton filiformis Pers. var. alpinus (Blytt) Asch. & Graebn. northern slender pondweed E
STPE15 Stuckenia pectinata (L.) Börner
POPE6 Potamogeton pectinatus L. sago pondweed T
SYCI Symphyotrichum ciliolatum (Lindl.) Á. Löve & D. Löve
ASCI Aster ciliolatus Lindl. ciliated aster T
SYPAP2 Symphyotrichum patens (Aiton) G.L. Nesom var. patens
ASPA5 Aster patens Aiton skydrop aster T
SYTE6 Symphyotrichum tenuifolium (L.) G.L. Nesom
ASTE2 Aster tenuifolius L. large salt marsh aster E
TEVI Tephrosia virginiana (L.) Pers. goat's-rue E
TECAC Teucrium canadense L. var. canadense
TECAV Teucrium canadense L. var. virginicum (L.) Eaton Canadian germander E
THTH2 Thalictrum thalictroides (L.) Eames & B. Boivin
ANTH5 Anemonella thalictroides (L.) Spach rue anemone T
TRGL5 Triantha glutinosa (Michx.) Baker
TOGL2 Tofieldia glutinosa (Michx.) Pers. sticky false asphodel T
TRAU4 Triosteum aurantiacum E.P. Bicknell orange horse-gentian E
TRTR3 Triphora trianthophora (Sw.) Rydb. three-birds orchid T
TRSP2 Trisetum spicatum (L.) K. Richt.
TRSPP Trisetum spicatum (L.) K. Richt. var. pilosiglume Fernald narrow false oats E
UVGR Uvularia grandiflora Sm. large-flowered bellwort E
UVPE Uvularia perfoliata L. perfoliate bellwort E
VAUL2 Valeriana uliginosa (Torr. & A. Gray) Rydb. marsh valerian E
VEWO2 Veronica wormskjoldii Roem. & Schult. alpine speedwell E
VIRA Viburnum rafinesqueanum Schult. downy arrow-wood E
VIAF2 Viola affinis Leconte pale early violet E
VINE Viola nephrophylla Greene kidney-leaved violet T
VIPA18 Viola ×palmata L. (pro sp.) [brittoniana or pedatifida × affinis or sororia]
VIPA3 Viola palmata L. palmate violet E
VIPA4 Viola palustris L. alpine marsh violet T
VIPE Viola pedata L.
VIPEL Viola pedata L. var. lineariloba DC. bird's-foot violet T
VUOCG Vulpia octoflora (Walter) Rydb. var. glauca (Nutt.) Fernald
FEOCT2 Festuca octoflora Walter var. tenella (Willd.) Fernald slender 8-flowered fescue E
WAFR Waldsteinia fragarioides (Michx.) Tratt. barren strawberry T
WOGL Woodsia glabella R. Br. ex Richardson smooth woodsia E
WOOB2 Woodsia obtusa (Spreng.) Torr. blunt-lobe woodsia T
WOAR Woodwardia areolata (L.) T. Moore netted chain-fern E
ZAPA Zannichellia palustris L. horned pondweed T
ZAAM Zanthoxylum americanum Mill. northern prickley ash E
 
†CodeProtected Status
EEndangered
TThreatened
 

 

 
Time Generated: 08/20/2019 03:36 AM CDT