USDA and NRCS Identifier NRCS Logo
USDA.gov Web Site PLANTS photo banner
PLANTS Home about PLANTS PLANTS Team Partners of PLANTS What's New at PLANTS National Plant Data Center Web Site Help using PLANTS Contact PLANTS
 
 Search the PLANTS Web site
 Name Search

PLANTS Topics
 
 Introduced, Invasive, and Noxious Plants
 
PLANTS Image Gallery
 
 
Download PLANTS data
 
 
Related tools
 
 
 
You are here: Home / Introduced, Invasive, and Noxious Plants / Introduced Plants of the PLANTS Floristic Area Printer-Friendly Printer-Friendly / Download
 
Introduced, Invasive, and Noxious Plants

NRCS Invasive Species Policy
Invasive Species Executive Order 13112

Introduced Plants of the PLANTS Floristic Area with Common Name =S*
803 records returned

Click on an accepted name below to view its PLANTS Profile with all synonyms, distribution map, more information, and web links if available.

Symbol Scientific Name Common Name Native Status
ELSI Elymus sibiricus Siberian wildrye AK (I), CAN (N)
RUSI Rumex sibiricus Siberian dock AK (I), CAN (N)
POPRI2 Poa pratensis ssp. irrigata spreading bluegrass AK (I), CAN (NI), GL (I)
CRSH6 Cryptantha shackletteana Shacklette's cryptantha AK (I)
POFR7 Potentilla fragiformis strawberry cinquefoil AK (I)
SOSA3 Sorbus sambucifolia Siberian mountain ash AK (I)
RASA4 Ranunculus sabinei Sabine buttercup AK (I?), CAN (N), GL (N)
HYPU9 Hypericum pulchrum St. Johnswort CAN (I), SPM (I)
ALGL4 Alchemilla glabra smooth lady's mantle CAN (I)
CLIN6 Clematis integrifolia solitary clematis CAN (I)
DIAR13 Dianthus arenarius sand pink CAN (I)
HIRH80 Hippophae rhamnoides seaberry CAN (I)
HYMA10 Hypericum maculatum spotted St. Johnswort CAN (I)
HYMAO Hypericum maculatum ssp. obtusiusculum spotted St. Johnswort CAN (I)
IMPA2 Impatiens parviflora smallflower touchmenot CAN (I)
MESM2 Mentha ×smithiana Smith's mint CAN (I)
MEWO3 Melilotus wolgicus sweetclover CAN (I)
POST3 Potentilla sterilis strawberryleaf cinquefoil CAN (I)
RIDI80 Ribes diacanthum Siberian currant CAN (I)
SISI2 Silene sibirica Siberian catchfly CAN (I)
VESPI Veronica spicata ssp. incana spiked speedwell CAN (I)
SAAM12 Saussurea amara saussurea CAN (W?)
SAAMG Saussurea amara var. glomerata saussurea CAN (W?)
GAPU3 Gamochaeta purpurea spoonleaf purple everlasting HI (I), CAN (N)
CADE15 Caesalpinia decapetala shoofly HI (I), PR (I)
SASP7 Sanchezia speciosa shrubby whitevein HI (I), PR (I)
VIPA6 Vitex parviflora smallflower chastetree HI (I), PR (I)
CHNIG Chamaecrista nictitans ssp. patellaria var. glabrata sensitive partridge pea HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
CHNIP Chamaecrista nictitans ssp. patellaria sensitive partridge pea HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
CLHI3 Clidemia hirta soapbush HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
ELMO5 Elephantopus mollis soft elephantsfoot HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
PAFOH Passiflora foetida var. hispida scarletfruit passionflower HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
ACCO Acacia confusa small Philippine acacia HI (I)
ACPA81 Acacia parramattensis South Wales wattle HI (I)
AGRI2 Ageratina riparia spreading snakeroot HI (I)
ALMU2 Alpinia mutica small shell ginger HI (I)
ATEA Atriplex eardleyae small saltbush HI (I)
BLSE2 Blumea sessiliflora sessileleaf false oxtongue HI (I)
BOLAL2 Bothriochloa laguroides ssp. laguroides silver beardgrass HI (I)
BRPA15 Bruguiera parviflora smallflower bruguiera HI (I)
CAGR13 Cardiospermum grandiflorum showy balloonvine HI (I)
CARE22 Carmona retusa scorpionbush HI (I)
CASE9 Canavalia sericea silky jackbean HI (I)
COWO Costus woodsonii Scarlet Spiral-Ginger HI (I)
CRSI5 Crassula sieberiana Siberian pygmyweed HI (I)
DISU11 Dillenia suffruticosa shrubby dillenia HI (I)
DITE10 Dichanthium tenue slender bluestem HI (I)
ELSC8 Eleocharis schaffneri Schaffner's spikerush HI (I)
ENPH Entada phaseoloides St. Thomas bean HI (I)
EPOB2 Epidendrum ×obrienianum star orchid HI (I)
ERPA32 Eragrostis parviflora smallflower lovegrass HI (I)
EUBO2 Eucalyptus botryoides southern mahogany HI (I)
EUSA Eucalyptus saligna Sydney bluegum HI (I)
FIAE Fimbristylis aestivalis summer fimbry HI (I)
HEFO4 Helichrysum foetidum stinking strawflower HI (I)
HEME4 Heliconia metallica shining bird of paradise HI (I)
HIST7 Hippeastrum striatum striped Barbados lily HI (I)
HYDR4 Hyparrhenia dregeana silky thatching grass HI (I)
HYPA6 Hypericum parvulum Sierra Madre St. Johnswort HI (I)
ISTI3 Ischaemum timorense stalkleaf murainagrass HI (I)
JUBE2 Justicia betonica squirrel's tail HI (I)
MIPUU Mimosa pudica var. unijuga shameplant HI (I)
MUAX2 Muehlenbeckia axillaris sprawling wirevine HI (I)
NEHI Nephrolepis hirsutula scaly swordfern HI (I)
OSCA Osteospermum calendulaceum stinking roger HI (I)
PADI27 Paspalidium distans spreading panicgrass HI (I)
PALI8 Passiflora ligularis sweet granadilla HI (I)
PLSU13 Platycerium superbum staghorn fern HI (I)
SCAP3 Schoenus apogon smooth bogrush HI (I)
SEFO2 Serissa foetida snowrose HI (I)
SEST11 Selaginella stellata starry spikemoss HI (I)
SESU10 Senna sulfurea smooth senna HI (I)
SEUM Selaginella umbrosa spikemoss HI (I)
SORO3 Solanum robustum shrubby nightshade HI (I)
STFR80 Stylosanthes fruticosa shrubby pencilflower HI (I)
THVI2 Themeda villosa silky kangaroo grass HI (I)
VITRB Vitex trifolia var. bicolor simpleleaf chastetree HI (I)
VITRT Vitex trifolia var. trifolia simpleleaf chastetree HI (I)
RHCHC2 Rhynchospora chinensis ssp. chinensis spiked beaksedge HI (I?)
ACPT Achillea ptarmica sneezeweed L48 (I), AK (I), CAN (I), GL (I), SPM (I)
ATPA4 Atriplex patula spear saltbush L48 (I), AK (I), CAN (I), GL (I), SPM (I)
BRINI Bromus inermis ssp. inermis smooth brome L48 (I), AK (I), CAN (I), GL (I), SPM (I)
BRINI2 Bromus inermis ssp. inermis var. inermis smooth brome L48 (I), AK (I), CAN (I), GL (I), SPM (I)
POPE3 Polygonum persicaria spotted ladysthumb L48 (I), AK (I), CAN (I), GL (I), SPM (I)
URDID Urtica dioica ssp. dioica stinging nettle L48 (I), AK (I), CAN (I), GL (I), SPM (I)
TRPE21 Tripleurospermum perforatum scentless false mayweed L48 (I), AK (I), CAN (I), GL (I)
RAACA3 Ranunculus acris var. acris showy buttercup L48 (I), AK (I), CAN (I), GL (N?), SPM (I)
SEVI2 Senecio viscosus sticky ragwort L48 (I), AK (I), CAN (I), SPM (I)
CAAR18 Caragana arborescens Siberian peashrub L48 (I), AK (I), CAN (I)
CEGL2 Cerastium glomeratum sticky chickweed L48 (I), AK (I), CAN (I)
CETO2 Cerastium tomentosum snow in summer L48 (I), AK (I), CAN (I)
DIBA Dianthus barbatus sweetwilliam L48 (I), AK (I), CAN (I)
GABI3 Galeopsis bifida splitlip hempnettle L48 (I), AK (I), CAN (I)
LAMA Lamium maculatum spotted henbit L48 (I), AK (I), CAN (I)
ONVI Onobrychis viciifolia sainfoin L48 (I), AK (I), CAN (I)
SIAR Silene armeria sweet William silene L48 (I), AK (I), CAN (I)
SPOL Spinacia oleracea spinach L48 (I), AK (I), CAN (I)
GYEL Gypsophila elegans showy baby's-breath L48 (I), AK (I), CAN (W)
ANOD Anthoxanthum odoratum sweet vernalgrass L48 (I), AK (I), HI (I), CAN (I), GL (I), SPM (I)
ANODO2 Anthoxanthum odoratum ssp. odoratum sweet vernalgrass L48 (I), AK (I), HI (I), CAN (I), GL (I), SPM (I)
BRHO2 Bromus hordeaceus soft brome L48 (I), AK (I), HI (I), CAN (I), GL (I), SPM (I)
BRHOH Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus soft brome L48 (I), AK (I), HI (I), CAN (I), GL (I), SPM (I)
CABU2 Capsella bursa-pastoris shepherd's purse L48 (I), AK (I), HI (I), CAN (I), GL (I), SPM (I)
GEPU2 Geranium pusillum small geranium L48 (I), AK (I), HI (I), CAN (I), GL (I)
AICA Aira caryophyllea silver hairgrass L48 (I), AK (I), HI (I), CAN (I)
AICAC2 Aira caryophyllea var. caryophyllea silver hairgrass L48 (I), AK (I), HI (I), CAN (I)
ANCO2 Anthemis cotula stinking chamomile L48 (I), AK (I), HI (I), CAN (I)
CRCA3 Crepis capillaris smooth hawksbeard L48 (I), AK (I), HI (I), CAN (I)
CYSC4 Cytisus scoparius Scotch broom L48 (I), AK (I), HI (I), CAN (I)
MESP3 Mentha spicata spearmint L48 (I), AK (I), HI (I), CAN (I)
TRDU2 Trifolium dubium suckling clover L48 (I), AK (I), HI (I), CAN (I)
MEOF Melilotus officinalis sweetclover L48 (I), AK (I), HI (I), PR (I), CAN (I), GL (I), SPM (I)
SOAS Sonchus asper spiny sowthistle L48 (I), AK (I), HI (I), PR (I), CAN (I), SPM (I)
LEAR11 Leymus arenarius sand ryegrass L48 (I), CAN (I), GL (I)
LIRE3 Linaria repens striped toadflax L48 (I), CAN (I), SPM (I)
POAR8 Potentilla argentea silver cinquefoil L48 (I), CAN (I), SPM (I)
POARA3 Potentilla argentea var. argentea silver cinquefoil L48 (I), CAN (I), SPM (I)
SEJA Senecio jacobaea stinking willie L48 (I), CAN (I), SPM (I)
ACPS Acer pseudoplatanus sycamore maple L48 (I), CAN (I)
AGFR Agropyron fragile Siberian wheatgrass L48 (I), CAN (I)
ANAR16 Anchusa arvensis small bugloss L48 (I), CAN (I)
APMI Aphanes microcarpa slender parsley piert L48 (I), CAN (I)
ARAB2 Artemisia abrotanum southernwood L48 (I), CAN (I)
ARAN3 Artemisia annua sweet sagewort L48 (I), CAN (I)
BRHOP Bromus hordeaceus ssp. pseudothominii soft brome L48 (I), CAN (I)
BRHOT Bromus hordeaceus ssp. thominei soft brome L48 (I), CAN (I)
BRIND Bromus inermis ssp. inermis var. divaricatus smooth brome L48 (I), CAN (I)
CAAC Carduus acanthoides spiny plumeless thistle L48 (I), CAN (I)
CATI Carthamus tinctorius safflower L48 (I), CAN (I)
CHOP Chenopodium opulifolium seaport goosefoot L48 (I), CAN (I)
CHVU Chenopodium vulvaria stinking goosefoot L48 (I), CAN (I)
CLTE4 Clematis terniflora sweet autumn virginsbower L48 (I), CAN (I)
COLI6 Corrigiola litoralis strapwort L48 (I), CAN (I)
COSI82 Cotoneaster simonsii Simons' cotoneaster L48 (I), CAN (I)
COSO6 Corydalis solida spring fumewort L48 (I), CAN (I)
CRPU3 Crepis pulchra smallflower hawksbeard L48 (I), CAN (I)
CRSC Crypsis schoenoides swamp pricklegrass L48 (I), CAN (I)
DALA11 Daphne laureola spurgelaurel L48 (I), CAN (I)
DILU Digitalis lutea straw foxglove L48 (I), CAN (I)
ECPL Echium plantagineum salvation jane L48 (I), CAN (I)
EPPA5 Epilobium parviflorum smallflower hairy willowherb L48 (I), CAN (I)
ERRE4 Erysimum repandum spreading wallflower L48 (I), CAN (I)
EUGA7 Euphorbia ×gayeri spurge L48 (I), CAN (I)
EULU2 Euphorbia lucida shining spurge L48 (I), CAN (I)
GANI Galanthus nivalis snowdrop L48 (I), CAN (I)
GAOD3 Galium odoratum sweetscented bedstraw L48 (I), CAN (I)
GASY Galium sylvaticum Scotch mist L48 (I), CAN (I)
HOMA2 Hordeum marinum seaside barley L48 (I), CAN (I)
HYAN8 Hypericum androsaemum sweet-amber L48 (I), CAN (I)
IRFO Iris foetidissima stinking iris L48 (I), CAN (I)
IRPA2 Iris pallida sweet iris L48 (I), CAN (I)
IRSI Iris sibirica Siberian iris L48 (I), CAN (I)
JUSA5 Juniperus sabina savin L48 (I), CAN (I)
KIEL Kickxia elatine sharpleaf cancerwort L48 (I), CAN (I)
LEAE Leucojum aestivum summer snowflake L48 (I), CAN (I)
LEAEA Leucojum aestivum ssp. aestivum summer snowflake L48 (I), CAN (I)
LEBI2 Lespedeza bicolor shrub lespedeza L48 (I), CAN (I)
LOBE Lonicera ×bella showy fly honeysuckle L48 (I), CAN (I)
LYPO4 Lythrum portula spatulaleaf loosestrife L48 (I), CAN (I)
MABA Malus baccata Siberian crab apple L48 (I), CAN (I)
MEAR Medicago arabica spotted medick L48 (I), CAN (I)
MYST2 Myosotis stricta strict forget-me-not L48 (I), CAN (I)
ORUM Ornithogalum umbellatum star of Bethlehem L48 (I), CAN (I)
PESA9 Petrorhagia saxifraga saxifrage pink L48 (I), CAN (I)
PHAL5 Physalis alkekengi strawberry groundcherry L48 (I), CAN (I)
PHCO7 Philadelphus coronarius sweet mock orange L48 (I), CAN (I)
PISA Pimpinella saxifraga solidstem burnet saxifrage L48 (I), CAN (I)
PISAS Pimpinella saxifraga ssp. saxifraga solidstem burnet saxifrage L48 (I), CAN (I)
PISY Pinus sylvestris Scots pine L48 (I), CAN (I)
PLPS Plantago psyllium sand plantain L48 (I), CAN (I)
PORE5 Potentilla recta sulphur cinquefoil L48 (I), CAN (I)
PRAV Prunus avium sweet cherry L48 (I), CAN (I)
PRCE Prunus cerasus sour cherry L48 (I), CAN (I)
RABU Ranunculus bulbosus St. Anthony's turnip L48 (I), CAN (I)
ROMI Rosa micrantha smallflower sweetbrier L48 (I), CAN (I)
RORU82 Rosa rubiginosa sweetbriar rose L48 (I), CAN (I)
ROSP2 Rosa spinosissima Scotch rose L48 (I), CAN (I)
RUIL Rubus illecebrosus strawberry raspberry L48 (I), CAN (I)
SACO8 Salsola collina slender Russian thistle L48 (I), CAN (I)
SAMI3 Sanguisorba minor small burnet L48 (I), CAN (I)
SAMIB2 Sanguisorba minor ssp. balearica small burnet L48 (I), CAN (I)
SCPE Scandix pecten-veneris shepherdsneedle L48 (I), CAN (I)
SCSI2 Scilla siberica Siberian squill L48 (I), CAN (I)
SEHI Sedum hispanicum Spanish stonecrop L48 (I), CAN (I)
SESA Sedum sarmentosum stringy stonecrop L48 (I), CAN (I)
SILO3 Sisymbrium loeselii small tumbleweed mustard L48 (I), CAN (I)
SOSI Solanum sisymbriifolium sticky nightshade L48 (I), CAN (I)
SPVA2 Spiraea ×vanhouttei spirea L48 (I), CAN (I)
SUIN2 Succisella inflexa southern succisella L48 (I), CAN (I)
TRFR2 Trifolium fragiferum strawberry clover L48 (I), CAN (I)
ULPU Ulmus pumila Siberian elm L48 (I), CAN (I)
VESP80 Veronica spicata spiked speedwell L48 (I), CAN (I)
VESPS Veronica spicata ssp. spicata spiked speedwell L48 (I), CAN (I)
VEVE Veronica verna spring speedwell L48 (I), CAN (I)
VILA2 Vicia lathyroides spring vetch L48 (I), CAN (I)
XASP2 Xanthium spinosum spiny cocklebur L48 (I), CAN (I)
CRLA80 Crataegus laevigata smooth hawthorn L48 (I), CAN (I?)
ERMA7 Eryngium maritimum seaside eryngo L48 (I), CAN (I?)
CAVA15 Carex vacillans sedge L48 (I), CAN (N), SPM (N)
ALMY Alopecurus myosuroides slender meadow foxtail L48 (I), CAN (N)
COPA38 Corispermum pallasii Siberian bugseed L48 (I), CAN (N)
PYCO2 Pyracantha coccinea scarlet firethorn L48 (I), CAN (N)
SASM2 Salix ×smithiana silky-leaf osier L48 (I), CAN (N)
TOAR Torilis arvensis spreading hedgeparsley L48 (I), CAN (N)
TOARA Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis spreading hedgeparsley L48 (I), CAN (N)
DRVE2 Draba verna spring draba L48 (I), CAN (W)
HEGL8 Herniaria glabra smooth rupturewort L48 (I), CAN (W)
HOMUG Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum smooth barley L48 (I), CAN (W)
LAOD Lathyrus odoratus sweetpea L48 (I), CAN (W)
MEAL Melica altissima Siberian melicgrass L48 (I), CAN (W)
MOLA Moluccella laevis shellflower L48 (I), CAN (W)
ONAC Onopordum acanthium Scotch cottonthistle L48 (I), CAN (W)
SAHO3 Satureja hortensis summer savory L48 (I), CAN (W)
CEST8 Centaurea stoebe spotted knapweed L48 (I), HI (I), CAN (I)
CESTM Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos spotted knapweed L48 (I), HI (I), CAN (I)
CYSCS2 Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch broom L48 (I), HI (I), CAN (I)
ERCI Eragrostis cilianensis stinkgrass L48 (I), HI (I), CAN (I)
HYGL2 Hypochaeris glabra smooth cat's ear L48 (I), HI (I), CAN (I)
LOMA Lobularia maritima sweet alyssum L48 (I), HI (I), CAN (I)
RAPA3 Ranunculus parviflorus smallflower buttercup L48 (I), HI (I), CAN (I)
SOBID Sorghum bicolor ssp. drummondii Sudangrass L48 (I), HI (I), CAN (I)
TRPO Tragopogon porrifolius salsify L48 (I), HI (I), CAN (I)
TRSU3 Trifolium subterraneum subterranean clover L48 (I), HI (I), CAN (I)
LECU Lespedeza cuneata sericea lespedeza L48 (I), HI (I), CAN (I?)
ANARA7 Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis scarlet pimpernel L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), CAN (I), GL (I)
GAQU Galinsoga quadriradiata shaggy soldier L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), CAN (I)
STAR Stachys arvensis staggerweed L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), CAN (I)
VIOD Viola odorata sweet violet L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), CAN (I)
ANAR Anagallis arvensis scarlet pimpernel L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), CAN (NI), GL (I)
FOVU Foeniculum vulgare sweet fennel L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), VI (I), CAN (I)
SOBI2 Sorghum bicolor sorghum L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), VI (I), CAN (I)
AGSI2 Agave sisalana sisal hemp L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), VI (I)
CLCH4 Clerodendrum chinense stickbush L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), VI (I)
CLGY Cleome gynandra spiderwisp L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), VI (I)
CRJU Crotalaria juncea sunn hemp L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), VI (I)
CRPA10 Crotalaria pallida smooth rattlebox L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), VI (I)
CRPAO Crotalaria pallida var. obovata smooth rattlebox L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), VI (I)
ERFO5 Eryngium foetidum spiritweed L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), VI (I)
EUUN2 Eugenia uniflora Surinam cherry L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), VI (I)
IPBA2 Ipomoea batatas sweetpotato L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), VI (I)
METU2 Merremia tuberosa Spanish arborvine L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), VI (I)
PAHY Parthenium hysterophorus Santa Maria feverfew L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), VI (I)
SEOC2 Senna occidentalis septicweed L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), VI (I)
STTI Stictocardia tiliifolia spottedheart L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), VI (I)
TRBE Tragus berteronianus spiked bur grass L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I), VI (I)
ALZE Alpinia zerumbet shellplant L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I)
BRDI8 Breynia disticha snowbush L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I)
BUMA80 Buddleja madagascariensis smokebush L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I)
CRSP2 Crotalaria spectabilis showy rattlebox L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I)
EMCO Emilia coccinea scarlet tasselflower L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I)
FRUH Fraxinus uhdei shamel ash L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I)
GRRO Grevillea robusta silkoak L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I)
IPAQ Ipomoea aquatica swamp morning-glory L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I)
MATO3 Macrothelypteris torresiana swordfern L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I)
MUCA4 Muntingia calabura strawberrytree L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I)
OCBA Ocimum basilicum sweet basil L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I)
PSCA Psidium cattleianum strawberry guava L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I)
ZEST Zeuxine strateumatica soldier's orchid L48 (I), HI (I), PR (I)
ALFI8 Alternanthera ficoidea sanguinaria L48 (I), HI (I), PR (N), VI (I)
ALSE4 Alternanthera sessilis sessile joyweed L48 (I), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
AMDU Amaranthus dubius spleen amaranth L48 (I), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
CHBA10 Chloris barbata swollen fingergrass L48 (I), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
CLSP3 Cleome spinosa spiny spiderflower L48 (I), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
CRIN5 Crotalaria incana shakeshake L48 (I), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
MIPU8 Mimosa pudica shameplant L48 (I), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
NELO3 Neurolaena lobata sepi L48 (I), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
AGAD2 Ageratina adenophora sticky snakeroot L48 (I), HI (I)
AREL4 Ardisia elliptica shoebutton L48 (I), HI (I)
ARHI3 Arthraxon hispidus small carpgrass L48 (I), HI (I)
ASDE12 Asparagus densiflorus Sprenger's asparagus fern L48 (I), HI (I)
AVBA Avena barbata slender oat L48 (I), HI (I)
BRHOD Bromus hordeaceus ssp. divaricatus soft brome L48 (I), HI (I)
CAVI2 Calyptocarpus vialis straggler daisy L48 (I), HI (I)
CEAS Centella asiatica spadeleaf L48 (I), HI (I)
CHDI2 Chloris divaricata spreading windmill grass L48 (I), HI (I)
COPA14 Cotoneaster pannosus silverleaf cotoneaster L48 (I), HI (I)
CYGR9 Cyperus gracilis slimjim flatsedge L48 (I), HI (I)
DISE5 Dichanthium sericeum silky bluestem L48 (I), HI (I)
EMSP Emex spinosa spiny threecornerjack L48 (I), HI (I)
EUCL Eucalyptus cladocalyx sugargum L48 (I), HI (I)
EURO2 Eucalyptus robusta swampmahogany L48 (I), HI (I)
FUPA2 Fuchsia paniculata shrubby fuchsia L48 (I), HI (I)
HIIN3 Hirschfeldia incana shortpod mustard L48 (I), HI (I)
HITI Hibiscus tiliaceus sea hibiscus L48 (I), HI (I)
LIAN5 Lindernia antipoda sparrow false pimpernel L48 (I), HI (I)
PAFO3 Paederia foetida stinkvine L48 (I), HI (I)
PHBR3 Phalaris brachystachys shortspike canarygrass L48 (I), HI (I)
POAR5 Polygonum argyrocoleon silversheath knotweed L48 (I), HI (I)
RAMU2 Ranunculus muricatus spinyfruit buttercup L48 (I), HI (I)
RUNI4 Rubus niveus snowpeaks raspberry L48 (I), HI (I)
SPJU2 Spartium junceum Spanish broom L48 (I), HI (I)
VELI Verbena litoralis seashore vervain L48 (I), HI (I)
VITR7 Vitex trifolia simpleleaf chastetree L48 (I), HI (I)
VITRS Vitex trifolia var. subtrisecta simpleleaf chastetree L48 (I), HI (I)
WAMA Wahlenbergia marginata southern rockbell L48 (I), HI (I)
GLMA4 Glycine max soybean L48 (I), PR (I), CAN (W)
DIIS Digitaria ischaemum smooth crabgrass L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I), CAN (I)
AMCRC Amaranthus crassipes var. crassipes spreading amaranth L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I)
CEAR3 Celosia argentea silver cock's comb L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I)
CIAU8 Citrus ×aurantium sour orange L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I)
CISI3 Citrus ×sinensis sweet orange L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I)
COSU5 Cosmos sulphureus sulphur cosmos L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I)
FLAC Flueggea acidoton simpleleaf bushweed L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I)
GAGR4 Galphimia gracilis slender goldshower L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I)
HIRO3 Hibiscus rosa-sinensis shoeblackplant L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I)
IXCO Ixora coccinea scarlet jungleflame L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I)
JAMU2 Jasminum multiflorum star jasmine L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I)
LAMO5 Lagascea mollis silkleaf L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I)
LUAE Luffa aegyptiaca sponge gourd L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I)
MAZA Manilkara zapota sapodilla L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I)
MEBI Melicoccus bijugatus Spanish lime L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I)
PHLU2 Phaseolus lunatus sieva bean L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I)
SAOF Saccharum officinarum sugarcane L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I)
SEOR4 Sesamum orientale sesame L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I)
SPVE2 Spermacoce verticillata shrubby false buttonweed L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I)
URRE2 Urochloa reptans sprawling signalgrass L48 (I), PR (I), VI (I)
AEEV Aeschynomene evenia shrubby jointvetch L48 (I), PR (I)
AMTE5 Ambrosia tenuifolia slimleaf bur ragweed L48 (I), PR (I)
CYRE11 Cycas revoluta sago palm L48 (I), PR (I)
GLPU3 Glandularia pulchella South American mock vervain L48 (I), PR (I)
IMBA Impatiens balsamina spotted snapweed L48 (I), PR (I)
KHSE2 Khaya senegalensis Senegal mahogany L48 (I), PR (I)
LUAC2 Luffa acutangula sinkwa towelsponge L48 (I), PR (I)
MOBA Momordica balsamina southern balsampear L48 (I), PR (I)
SASP6 Salvia splendens scarlet sage L48 (I), PR (I)
VIHO80 Vigna hosei Sarawak bean L48 (I), PR (I)
CAPA11 Caperonia palustris sacatrapo L48 (I), PR (N), VI (I)
SIAB Sida abutifolia spreading fanpetals L48 (I), PR (N), VI (I)
MIPUP2 Mimosa pudica var. pudica shameplant L48 (I), PR (N), VI (N)
ROHU Rousselia humilis shineseed L48 (I), PR (N), VI (N)
SOGR3 Solandra grandiflora showy chalicevine L48 (I), PR (N), VI (N)
LIDI4 Lindernia diffusa spreading false pimpernel L48 (I), PR (N), VI (N?)
PHCO6 Phaseolus coccineus scarlet runner L48 (I), VI (I)
ABAL3 Abies alba silver fir L48 (I)
ACAG3 Achillea ageratum sweet-Nancy L48 (I)
ACBR5 Achnatherum brachychaetum shortbristled needlegrass L48 (I)
ACDE3 Acacia dealbata silver wattle L48 (I)
ACLO Acacia longifolia Sydney golden wattle L48 (I)
ACPO9 Actinidia polygama silver vine L48 (I)
ADAE Adonis aestivalis summer pheasant's eye L48 (I)
ADVE Adonis vernalis spring pheasant's eye L48 (I)
AICAC3 Aira caryophyllea var. cupaniana silver hairgrass L48 (I)
ALCI3 Alloteropsis cimicina summergrass L48 (I)
ALJU Albizia julibrissin silktree L48 (I)
ALPAA2 Alternanthera paronychioides var. amazonica smooth joyweed L48 (I)
ALSC3 Allium scorodoprasum sand leek L48 (I)
ALSCR Allium scorodoprasum ssp. rotundum sand leek L48 (I)
ALSZ2 Alyssum szovitsianum Szowits' madwort L48 (I)
AMMO Amberboa moschata sweetsultan L48 (I)
AMSC4 Amphibromus scabrivalvis swamp wallaby grass L48 (I)
ARPA39 Arum palestinum Solomon's lily L48 (I)
ARSI4 Arachniodes simplicior simpler hollyfern L48 (I)
ARSI5 Argusia sibirica Siberian sea rosemary L48 (I)
ARUN4 Arbutus unedo strawberry tree L48 (I)
ATAM3 Atriplex amnicola Swamp Saltbush L48 (I)
ATLA2 Atriplex lampa South American saltbush L48 (I)
ATSI2 Atriplex sibirica Siberian saltbush L48 (I)
BASC4 Bahia schaffneri Schaffner's bahia L48 (I)
BESA6 Berberis sargentiana Sargent's barberry L48 (I)
BESZ Betula szechuanica Szechuan white birch L48 (I)
BRER Brachiaria eruciformis sweet signalgrass L48 (I)
BRLE5 Bromus lepidus slender soft brome L48 (I)
BRSY Brachypodium sylvaticum slender false brome L48 (I)
BUCA15 Butia capitata South American jelly palm L48 (I)
BUSA Buddleja saligna squarestem butterflybush L48 (I)
CACH38 Carpobrotus chilensis sea fig L48 (I)
CADI44 Carex diluta sedge L48 (I)
CADI8 Carex divisa separated sedge L48 (I)
CANI17 Casearia nitida smooth honeytree L48 (I)
CAPA44 Campanula patula spreading bellflower L48 (I)
CAPO2 Campanula poscharskyana Serbian bellflower L48 (I)
CAPU20 Campanula punctata spotted bellflower L48 (I)
CASA26 Camellia sasanqua Sasanqua camellia L48 (I)
CASC33 Cajanus scarabaeoides showy pigeonpea L48 (I)
CASID Calystegia silvatica ssp. disjuncta shortstalk false bindweed L48 (I)
CASIS Calystegia silvatica ssp. silvatica shortstalk false bindweed L48 (I)
CASP11 Caesalpinia spinosa spiny holdback L48 (I)
CEBA4 Centaurea babylonica Syrian knapweed L48 (I)
CECA5 Centaurea calcitrapoides smallhead star-thistle L48 (I)
CEGR7 Cerastium gracile slender chickweed L48 (I)
CEMI5 Centipeda minima spreading sneezeweed L48 (I)
CESI3 Ceratonia siliqua St. John's bread L48 (I)
CESP3 Centaurium spicatum spiked centaury L48 (I)
CESU Centaurea sulphurea sulphur knapweed L48 (I)
CESY Cephalaria syriaca Syrian cephalaria L48 (I)
CETE9 Centaurium tenuiflorum slender centaury L48 (I)
CEUN2 Centaurea uniflora singleflower knapweed L48 (I)
CEUNN Centaurea uniflora ssp. nervosa singleflower knapweed L48 (I)
CEVI Centaurea virgata squarrose knapweed L48 (I)
CEVIS2 Centaurea virgata ssp. squarrosa squarrose knapweed L48 (I)
CHCO28 Chlorophytum comosum spider plant L48 (I)
CHMAH Chenopodium macrospermum var. halophilum saltloving goosefoot L48 (I)
CHSE17 Chamaedorea seifrizii Seifriz's chamaedorea L48 (I)
CISA Cistus salviifolius salvia cistus L48 (I)
CLDI4 Cleome diffusa spreading spiderflower L48 (I)
CLGR4 Clinopodium gracile slender wild basil L48 (I)
CLJA6 Cleyera japonica sakaki L48 (I)
CLTET2 Clematis terniflora var. terniflora sweet autumn virginsbower L48 (I)
CODI19 Cotoneaster divaricatus spreading cotoneaster L48 (I)
COHE12 Corylus heterophylla Siberian hazelnut L48 (I)
COLU5 Cotoneaster lucidus shiny cotoneaster L48 (I)
COMO9 Coincya monensis star-mustard L48 (I)
COMOR Coincya monensis ssp. recurvata star-mustard L48 (I)
COPI7 Convolvulus pilosellifolius soft bindweed L48 (I)
CRAR5 Croton argenteus silver July croton L48 (I)
CRFO2 Crepis foetida stinking hawksbeard L48 (I)
CRFOF Crepis foetida var. foetida stinking hawksbeard L48 (I)
CRFOR Crepis foetida var. rhoeadifolia stinking hawksbeard L48 (I)
CRLA13 Cruciata laevipes smooth bedstraw L48 (I)
CRMA Crambe maritima sea kale L48 (I)
CROC80 Crotalaria ochroleuca slender leaf rattlebox L48 (I)
CRSI6 Crocus sieberi Sieber's crocus L48 (I)
CRZA2 Crepis zacintha striped hawksbeard L48 (I)
CUGL4 Cuphea glutinosa sticky waxweed L48 (I)
CUTR2 Cudrania tricuspidata storehousebush L48 (I)
CYMI3 Cynoglossum microglochin smallbristle hound's tongue L48 (I)
CYPL2 Cynodon plectostachyus stargrass L48 (I)
CYSCA Cytisus scoparius var. andreanus Scotch broom L48 (I)
CYST7 Cytisus striatus striated broom L48 (I)
DAGE Dactyloctenium germinatum Sudan crowfoot grass L48 (I)
DEGR3 Deutzia gracilis slender pride of Rochester L48 (I)
DEGR80 Delphinium grandiflorum Siberian larkspur L48 (I)
DELI4 Delosperma litorale seaside delosperma L48 (I)
DIGR3 Dittrichia graveolens stinkwort L48 (I)
DRFL2 Drosanthemum floribundum showy dewflower L48 (I)
DYBR Dyckia brevifolia sawblade L48 (I)
ECEL Ecballium elaterium squirting cucumber L48 (I)
ECRI Echinops ritro southern globethistle L48 (I)
ECRIR Echinops ritro ssp. ruthenicus southern globethistle L48 (I)
ELCA24 Elodea callitrichoides South American waterweed L48 (I)
EMAU Emex australis southern threecornerjack L48 (I)
ENCE Enneapogon cenchroides soft feather pappusgrass L48 (I)
ERBR14 Erodium brachycarpum shortfruit stork's bill L48 (I)
ERCI3 Erica cinerea Scotch heath L48 (I)
ERGA2 Eragrostis gangetica slimflower lovegrass L48 (I)
ERLU6 Erica lusitanica Spanish heath L48 (I)
EROD2 Erysimum odoratum smelly wallflower L48 (I)
ERPL Eragrostis plana South African lovegrass L48 (I)
ERST6 Erodium stephenianum Stephen's stork's bill L48 (I)
EUAP Eugenia apiculata shortleaf stopper L48 (I)
EUFA2 Euphorbia falcata sickle spurge L48 (I)
EUPA13 Euphorbia paralias sea spurge L48 (I)
EUPU Eucalyptus pulverulenta silverleaf mountain gum L48 (I)
EUSE12 Euphorbia serrata serrate spurge L48 (I)
EUSY Euclidium syriacum Syrian mustard L48 (I)
FAVU Falcaria vulgaris sickleweed L48 (I)
FEOV Festuca ovina sheep fescue L48 (I)
FOIN3 Forsythia ×intermedia showy forsythia L48 (I)
FOPH2 Fontanesia phillyreoides Syrian-privet L48 (I)
FOPHF Fontanesia phillyreoides ssp. fortunei Syrian-privet L48 (I)
GAFI6 Gagea fistulosa star of Bethlehem L48 (I)
GAHU3 Galium humifusum spreading bedstraw L48 (I)
GASC2 Galium schultesii Schultes' bedstraw L48 (I)
GASI5 Gamochaeta simplicicaulis simple-stem everlasting L48 (I)
GECR6 Gentiana cruciata star gentian L48 (I)
GELU Geranium lucidum shining geranium L48 (I)
GESI2 Geranium sibiricum Siberian geranium L48 (I)
GESO Geranium solanderi Solander's geranium L48 (I)
GYAC Gypsophila acutifolia sharpleaf baby's-breath L48 (I)
HAGL Halogeton glomeratus saltlover L48 (I)
HEFO8 Helleborus foetidus setterwort L48 (I)
HEMI17 Hemerocallis minor small daylily L48 (I)
HEVI12 Heteranthemis viscidehirta sticky oxeye L48 (I)
HIMA3 Hieracium maculatum spotted hawkweed L48 (I)
HOMAM Hordeum marinum ssp. marinum seaside barley L48 (I)
HYAN Hymenoxys anthemoides South American rubberweed L48 (I)
HYCO8 Hygrophila corymbosa starhorn L48 (I)
HYIM Hypecoum imberbe sicklefruit hypecoum L48 (I)
HYMI5 Hypochaeris microcephala smallhead cat's ear L48 (I)
HYMIA Hypochaeris microcephala var. albiflora smallhead cat's ear L48 (I)
HYSP9 Hylotelephium spectabile showy stonecrop L48 (I)
INPA Indigofera parviflora smallflower indigo L48 (I)
INPI Indigofera pilosa softhairy indigo L48 (I)
IRAP Iris aphylla stool iris L48 (I)
IRSP80 Iris spuria seashore iris L48 (I)
IRSPO Iris spuria ssp. ochroleuca seashore iris L48 (I)
IRXI Iris xiphium Spanish iris L48 (I)
IXMA Ixia maculata spotted African cornlily L48 (I)
JAIN2 Jaborosa integrifolia springblossom L48 (I)
JAMO Jasione montana sheepbit L48 (I)
JAPL Jarava plumosa South American rice grass L48 (I)
JUBR6 Justicia brandegeeana shrimpplant L48 (I)
JUMA5 Juncus maritimus sea rush L48 (I)
KAPU2 Karroochloa purpurea South African oatgrass L48 (I)
LANO80 Laurus nobilis sweet bay L48 (I)
LEAEP Leucojum aestivum ssp. pulchellum summer snowflake L48 (I)
LEDI29 Leptochloa divaricatissima spreading sprangletop L48 (I)
LESC3 Lepidium schinzii Schinz's pepperweed L48 (I)
LEVE3 Leucojum vernum spring snowflake L48 (I)
LIDE8 Ligularia dentata summer ragwort L48 (I)
LIFO Libertia formosa snowy mermaid L48 (I)
LILE8 Limonium leptostachyum statice L48 (I)
LIOT Limonium otolepis saltmarsh sea lavender L48 (I)
LOAN2 Lotus angustissimus slender bird's-foot trefoil L48 (I)
LOFR Lonicera fragrantissima sweet breath of spring L48 (I)
LOST2 Lonicera standishii Standish's honeysuckle L48 (I)
LUFO6 Luzula forsteri sourthern woodrush L48 (I)
LYMI Lygodium microphyllum small-leaf climbing fern L48 (I)
MABAB Malus baccata var. baccata Siberian crab apple L48 (I)
MARO10 Malus ×robusta Siberian crab apple L48 (I)
MASA9 Malus sargentii Sargent's apple L48 (I)
MAST6 Magnolia stellata star magnolia L48 (I)
MENO2 Mesembryanthemum nodiflorum slenderleaf iceplant L48 (I)
MESC6 Medicago scutellata snail medick L48 (I)
METU Medicago turbinata southern medick L48 (I)
MICRO2 Micropsis Straitjackets L48 (I)
MIVE3 Milium vernale spring milletgrass L48 (I)
MOGR3 Mollugo gracillima slender carpetweed L48 (I)
MUNE Muscari neglectum starch grape hyacinth L48 (I)
NADO Nandina domestica sacred bamboo L48 (I)
NATR3 Nassella trichotoma serrated tussock L48 (I)
NENU2 Nelumbo nucifera sacred lotus L48 (I)
NERE Neyraudia reynaudiana silkreed L48 (I)
NISY Nicotiana sylvestris South American tobacco L48 (I)
NOGR3 Nothoscordum gracile slender false garlic L48 (I)
NOST3 Nomaphila stricta stiff beargrass L48 (I)
OLSA Oldenlandia salzmannii Salzmann's mille graines L48 (I)
ONPI Oncosiphon piluliferum stinknet L48 (I)
ONSP Ononis spinosa spiny restharrow L48 (I)
ONSU2 Oncosiphon suffruticosum shrubby mayweed L48 (I)
ORMA Origanum majorana sweet marjoram L48 (I)
OSFR4 Osteospermum fruticosum shrubby daisybush L48 (I)
OXEX2 Oxalis exilis shady woodsorrel L48 (I)
PACO17 Passiflora coccinea scarlet passionflower L48 (I)
PACO50 Paspalum conspersum scattered paspalum L48 (I)
PACR15 Paederia cruddasiana sewer vine L48 (I)
PAFOI Passiflora foetida var. isthmia scarletfruit passionflower L48 (I)
PAFOL Passiflora foetida var. lanuginosa scarletfruit passionflower L48 (I)
PAFR Paronychia franciscana San Francisco nailwort L48 (I)
PAHA5 Pavonia hastata spearleaf swampmallow L48 (I)
PAJU Parietaria judaica spreading pellitory L48 (I)
PAMA38 Pancratium maritimum sea-daffodil L48 (I)
PAST20 Parapholis strigosa strigose sicklegrass L48 (I)
PEGR9 Periploca graeca silkvine L48 (I)
PEIN6 Pelargonium inodorum scentless geranium L48 (I)
PEIN7 Pelargonium inquinans scarlet geranium L48 (I)
PHAR4 Phleum arenarium sand timothy L48 (I)
PHBO9 Phytolacca bogotensis southern pokeweed L48 (I)
PHCO40 Phalaris coerulescens sunolgrass L48 (I)
PHDU3 Phyllostachys dulcis sweetshoot bamboo L48 (I)
PHFR4 Phlomis fruticosa shrubby Jerusalem sage L48 (I)
PHRE Phoenix reclinata Senegal date palm L48 (I)
PHSA80 Phellodendron sachalinense Sakhalin corktree L48 (I)
PHSU22 Phyllostachys sulphurea sulphur bamboo L48 (I)
PICR Pittosporum crassifolium stiffleaf cheesewood L48 (I)
PIMI3 Piptatherum miliaceum smilograss L48 (I)
PIPA9 Picris pauciflora smallflower oxtongue L48 (I)
PISAN Pimpinella saxifraga ssp. nigra solidstem burnet saxifrage L48 (I)
PLSI2 Pleioblastus simonii Simon bamboo L48 (I)
POARP2 Potentilla argentea var. pseudocalabra silver cinquefoil L48 (I)
POCU7 Polemonium cuspidatum stiffpoint Jacob's-ladder L48 (I)
PRDU Prunus dulcis sweet almond L48 (I)
PRFA2 Prosopis farcta Syrian mesquite L48 (I)
PRLA6 Prosopis laevigata smooth mesquite L48 (I)
PTMU Pteris multifida spider brake L48 (I)
PUPA6 Pulicaria paludosa Spanish false fleabane L48 (I)
QUAC80 Quercus acutissima sawtooth oak L48 (I)
RHAR6 Rhamnus arguta sharp-tooth buckthorn L48 (I)
RHARV Rhamnus arguta var. velutina sharp-tooth buckthorn L48 (I)
RIHU3 Richardia humistrata South American Mexican clover L48 (I)
RORE Roemeria refracta spotted Asian poppy L48 (I)
ROSH2 Rosa sherardii Sherard's downy rose L48 (I)
SAAR25 Salvia argentea silver sage L48 (I)
SAGL12 Salvia glutinosa sticky sage L48 (I)
SASU11 Salvia ×superba sage L48 (I)
SAVAV Samolus valerandi ssp. valerandi seaside brookweed L48 (I)
SAVE6 Salsola vermiculata shrubby Russian thistle L48 (I)
SCAU7 Scrophularia auriculata shoreline figwort L48 (I)
SCMA5 Scolymus maculatus spotted goldenthistle L48 (I)
SCRA Scutellaria racemosa South American skullcap L48 (I)
SCST Scabiosa stellata starflower pincushions L48 (I)
SCTR5 Schoenoplectus triqueter streambank bulrush L48 (I)
SEAR13 Senna artemisioides silver senna L48 (I)
SEARC Senna artemisioides ssp. ×coriacea scented senna L48 (I)
SEST8 Sedum stoloniferum stolon stonecrop L48 (I)
SETO4 Senna tora sickle senna L48 (I)
SICO3 Silene conica striped corn catchfly L48 (I)
SIIR2 Sisyrinchium iridifolium spreading blue-eyed grass L48 (I)
SIPO2 Sisymbrium polyceratium shortfruit hedgemustard L48 (I)
SIRO3 Sideritis romana simplebeak ironwort L48 (I)
SOTA3 Solanum tampicense scrambling nightshade L48 (I)
SOTE3 Sonchus tenerrimus slender sowthistle L48 (I)
SOVI9 Solanum virginianum Surattense nightshade L48 (I)
SPCR6 Sporobolus creber slender dropseed L48 (I)
SPMA6 Spartina maritima small cordgrass L48 (I)
STRE6 Stachys recta stiff hedgenettle L48 (I)
SYPA12 Symplocos paniculata sapphire-berry L48 (I)
TAPA4 Tamarix parviflora smallflower tamarisk L48 (I)
TARA Tamarix ramosissima saltcedar L48 (I)
TASP4 Taraxacum spectabile showy dandelion L48 (I)
TEFR3 Teucrium fruticans shrubby germander L48 (I)
TIIO Tillandsia ionantha Sky plant L48 (I)
TOARH Torilis arvensis ssp. heterophylla spreading hedgeparsley L48 (I)
TRCR6 Tradescantia crassula succulent spiderwort L48 (I)
TRCU3 Trichosanthes cucumerina snakegourd L48 (I)
TRFL Tradescantia fluminensis small-leaf spiderwort L48 (I)
TRFO80 Trigonella foenum-graecum sicklefruit fenugreek L48 (I)
TRGE5 Trifolium gemellum Spanish clover L48 (I)
TRNI3 Trifolium nigrescens small white clover L48 (I)
TRPA26 Tripolium pannonicum sea aster L48 (I)
TRRA Tragus racemosus stalked bur grass L48 (I)
TRSP3 Triticum spelta spelt L48 (I)
TRSQ Trifolium squamosum sea clover L48 (I)
TRST13 Trifolium stellatum star clover L48 (I)
TRSU12 Trifolium suffocatum suffocating clover L48 (I)
TRUN6 Tristagma uniflorum springstar L48 (I)
VESP Verbascum speciosum showy mullein L48 (I)
VESU7 Verbena supina supine vervain L48 (I)
VIGL2 Vitex glabrata smooth chastetree L48 (I)
VILA16 Vicia laxiflora slender vetch L48 (I)
VILU2 Vicia lutea smooth yellow vetch L48 (I)
VISI Viburnum sieboldii Siebold's arrowwood L48 (I)
ZAAL Zantedeschia albomaculata spotted calla lily L48 (I)
ZYFA Zygophyllum fabago Syrian beancaper L48 (I)
DEEL Deschampsia elongata slender hairgrass L48 (N), AK (I), CAN (N)
MIGR Microsteris gracilis slender phlox L48 (N), AK (I), CAN (N)
MIGRG4 Microsteris gracilis var. gracilis slender phlox L48 (N), AK (I), CAN (N)
TRMI4 Trifolium microcephalum smallhead clover L48 (N), AK (I), CAN (N)
POHY2 Polygonum hydropiperoides swamp smartweed L48 (N), AK (I), PR (N), CAN (N)
GNEX Gnaphalium exilifolium slender cudweed L48 (N), AK (I)
PLSC2 Plagiobothrys scouleri Scouler's popcornflower L48 (N), AK (I?), CAN (N)
PLSCH Plagiobothrys scouleri var. hispidulus sleeping popcornflower L48 (N), AK (I?), CAN (N)
GAAP2 Galium aparine stickywilly L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (I?), GL (I?)
STPE15 Stuckenia pectinata sago pondweed L48 (N), AK (N), HI (I), CAN (N), SPM (N)
JUEN Juncus ensifolius swordleaf rush L48 (N), AK (N), HI (I), CAN (N)
FRAN Fragaria ×ananassa strawberry L48 (N), AK (N?), CAN (I)
FRANC3 Fragaria ×ananassa ssp. cuneifolia strawberry L48 (N), AK (N?), CAN (I)
PUMA Puccinellia maritima seaside alkaligrass L48 (N), CAN (I), GL (I)
BIBI7 Bidens bipinnata Spanish needles L48 (N), CAN (I)
CABI8 Catalpa bignonioides southern catalpa L48 (N), CAN (I)
CHHU3 Chamaesyce humistrata spreading sandmat L48 (N), CAN (I)
ERFR Eragrostis frankii sandbar lovegrass L48 (N), CAN (I)
EUMA8 Euphorbia marginata snow on the mountain L48 (N), CAN (I)
FRANA3 Fragaria ×ananassa ssp. ananassa strawberry L48 (N), CAN (I)
FRGR3 Froelichia gracilis slender snakecotton L48 (N), CAN (I)
HEGR4 Helianthus grosseserratus sawtooth sunflower L48 (N), CAN (I)
IPRU2 Ipomopsis rubra standing-cypress L48 (N), CAN (I)
IRPR Iris prismatica slender blue iris L48 (N), CAN (I)
LUPE3 Lupinus perennis sundial lupine L48 (N), CAN (I)
LUPEP Lupinus perennis ssp. perennis sundial lupine L48 (N), CAN (I)
LUPEP3 Lupinus perennis ssp. perennis var. perennis sundial lupine L48 (N), CAN (I)
OXDI2 Oxalis dillenii slender yellow woodsorrel L48 (N), CAN (I)
PHIN5 Philadelphus inodorus scentless mock orange L48 (N), CAN (I)
PIFA Pityopsis falcata sickleleaf silkgrass L48 (N), CAN (I)
PLODS Pluchea odorata var. succulenta sweetscent L48 (N), CAN (I)
PUFA Puccinellia fasciculata saltmarsh alkaligrass L48 (N), CAN (I)
SPBEC Spiraea betulifolia var. corymbosa shinyleaf meadowsweet L48 (N), CAN (I)
SYRA5 Symphyotrichum racemosum smooth white oldfield aster L48 (N), CAN (I)
THGR6 Thermopsis gracilis slender goldenbanner L48 (N), CAN (I)
THGRO Thermopsis gracilis var. ovata slender goldenbanner L48 (N), CAN (I)
AMHY Amaranthus hybridus slim amaranth L48 (N), HI (I), CAN (I)
CHMA15 Chamaesyce maculata spotted sandmat L48 (N), HI (I), CAN (I)
BOCU Bouteloua curtipendula sideoats grama L48 (N), HI (I), CAN (N)
BOCUC2 Bouteloua curtipendula var. curtipendula sideoats grama L48 (N), HI (I), CAN (N)
DISP Distichlis spicata saltgrass L48 (N), HI (I), CAN (N)
PAVI2 Panicum virgatum switchgrass L48 (N), HI (I), CAN (N)
PAVIV Panicum virgatum var. virgatum switchgrass L48 (N), HI (I), CAN (N)
NAGU Najas guadalupensis southern waternymph L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), CAN (N)
NAGUG Najas guadalupensis ssp. guadalupensis southern waternymph L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), CAN (N)
NAMA Najas marina spiny naiad L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), CAN (N)
SPINI2 Sporobolus indicus var. indicus smut grass L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (I)
AMSP Amaranthus spinosus spiny amaranth L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N), CAN (I)
ACFA Acacia farnesiana sweet acacia L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
ARAD Aristida adscensionis sixweeks threeawn L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
BLVE Blutaparon vermiculare silverhead L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
BOCO Boerhavia coccinea scarlet spiderling L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
CEEC Cenchrus echinatus southern sandbur L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
CHNI2 Chamaecrista nictitans sensitive partridge pea L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
CHNIN Chamaecrista nictitans ssp. nictitans sensitive partridge pea L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
CISP3 Citharexylum spinosum spiny fiddlewood L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
CLRO Clusia rosea Scotch attorney L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
COUV Coccoloba uvifera seagrape L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
DICI Digitaria ciliaris southern crabgrass L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
DIIN2 Digitaria insularis sourgrass L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
IPHE2 Ipomoea hederifolia scarletcreeper L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
JAPE Jacquemontia pentanthos skyblue clustervine L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
KYBR Kyllinga brevifolia shortleaf spikesedge L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
PAVA Paspalum vaginatum seashore paspalum L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
STSE Stenotaphrum secundatum St. Augustine grass L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
TRSE4 Triumfetta semitriloba Sacramento burbark L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
TYDO Typha domingensis southern cattail L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N), VI (N)
CHOL Chrysophyllum oliviforme satinleaf L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N)
SOEL Solanum elaeagnifolium silverleaf nightshade L48 (N), HI (I), PR (N)
AMVI Amaranthus viridis slender amaranth L48 (N), HI (I), VI (N)
CETR Cenchrus tribuloides sanddune sandbur L48 (N), HI (I)
CHNIN2 Chamaecrista nictitans ssp. nictitans var. nictitans sensitive partridge pea L48 (N), HI (I)
CRTR5 Cressa truxillensis spreading alkaliweed L48 (N), HI (I)
PACA3 Palafoxia callosa small palafox L48 (N), HI (I)
RUAR2 Rubus argutus sawtooth blackberry L48 (N), HI (I)
SYSQ Symphyotrichum squamatum southeastern annual saltmarsh aster L48 (N), HI (I)
TRBI2 Triodanis biflora small Venus' looking-glass L48 (N), HI (I)
SOSE Solidago sempervirens seaside goldenrod L48 (N), PR (I), CAN (N)
MAGR4 Magnolia grandiflora southern magnolia L48 (N), PR (I)
SOSEM Solidago sempervirens var. mexicana seaside goldenrod L48 (N), PR (I)
ABAB Abutilon abutiloides shrubby Indian mallow L48 (N), PR (N), VI (I)
AEAM Aeschynomene americana shyleaf L48 (N), PR (N), VI (I)
DAWR2 Datura wrightii sacred thorn-apple L48 (N), PR (N), VI (I)
PLOD Pluchea odorata sweetscent L48 (N), PR (N), VI (N), CAN (I)
SIAG Sida aggregata savannah fanpetals L48 (N), VI (I?)
BRIN2 Bromus inermis smooth brome L48 (NI), AK (NI), CAN (NI), GL (I), SPM (I)
URDI Urtica dioica stinging nettle L48 (NI), AK (NI), CAN (NI), GL (I), SPM (NI)
CASI10 Calystegia silvatica shortstalk false bindweed L48 (NI), CAN (N)
SPIN4 Sporobolus indicus smut grass L48 (NI), HI (I), PR (N), VI (I)
BOLA2 Bothriochloa laguroides silver beardgrass L48 (NI), HI (I)
AMCR Amaranthus crassipes spreading amaranth L48 (NI), PR (I), VI (I)
SAVA3 Samolus valerandi seaside brookweed L48 (NI), PR (N), CAN (N)
ALPA17 Alternanthera paronychioides smooth joyweed L48 (NI), PR (N), VI (N)
ARTE4 Arundinaria tecta switchcane L48 (NI)
CHPI12 Chamaecyparis pisifera sawara-cypress L48 (W)
ARSU6 Aristida suringarii St. Eustatius threeawn PR (I), VI (I)
BATO Bauhinia tomentosa St. Thomas tree PR (I), VI (I)
DISE10 Diodia serrulata seaside buttonweed PR (I), VI (I)
ERGL6 Eragrostis glutinosa sticky lovegrass PR (I), VI (I)
SESI3 Senna siamea Siamese cassia PR (I), VI (I)
OPTU8 Operculina turpethum St. Thomas lidpod PR (I), VI (N)
ARSW Aristida swartziana Swartz's threeawn PR (I)
BAAS3 Barringtonia asiatica sea putat PR (I)
BECO Begonia coccinea scarlet begonia PR (I)
BEHE2 Begonia heracleifolia starleaf begonia PR (I)
CASU33 Calliandra surinamensis Surinamese stickpea PR (I)
CHPU9 Chrysothemis pulchella squarestem PR (I)
CHSP13 Chorisia speciosa silk-floss tree PR (I)
CIMA5 Citrus maxima shaddock PR (I)
COVI Cochlospermum vitifolium silk cottontree PR (I)
FUEL Funtumia elastica silkrubber PR (I)
KIAF Kigelia africana sausage tree PR (I)
OPTUV Operculina turpethum var. ventricosa St. Thomas lidpod PR (I)
PEGR11 Pelargonium graveolens sweet scented geranium PR (I)
POSC10 Polyscias scutellaria shield aralia PR (I)
PTEN Pteris ensiformis slender brake PR (I)
SEFL4 Senna ×floribunda senna PR (I)
SYGR2 Syzygium grande sea apple PR (I)
TENO2 Tephrosia noctiflora South African hoarypea PR (I)
TESE3 Tephrosia sessiliflora sessileflower hoarypea PR (I)
URDE Urochloa decumbens spreading liverseed grass PR (I)
CHCA10 Chrysophyllum cainito star apple PR (N), VI (I)
JUAC3 Juncus acutiflorus sharpflower rush SPM (I)
CAGL15 Canavalia gladiata sword jackbean VI (I)
 
 
Time Generated: 09/21/2014 02:12 AM MDT